• Sweet Delights

Sweet Delights

Play Sweet Delights for real money at a recommended online casino

Spinmama Casino

accepted

Welcome Bonus

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins

  • 45 Providers
  • 6,000+ Casino Games
  • 4,000+ Mobile Games
  • 350+ Live Games

Min Deposit

€20

Min Withdrawal

€50

Welcome Bonus

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins

18+ | New Players Only
  • 45 Providers
  • 6,000+ Casino Games
  • 4,000+ Mobile Games
  • 350+ Live Games

Min Deposit

€20

Min Withdrawal

€50

Get Your Bonus now

Available at:

Phone

RTP

96.51%

Volatility

Medium/High

Type

Video Slot

Details for Sweet Delights

Software Developer: AvatarUX
Bonus:Yes
Rating:8
Progressive:No
PaylinesScatter Pays
Free spins:Yes
WildYes
Columns:5
AutoplayYes
Multiplier:Yes
Min Bet0,10
Max Bet300,00
Jackpot:10,000х your bet
Scatter:Yes

Details for Sweet Delights

Software Developer: AvatarUX
Bonus:Yes
Rating:8
Progressive:No
PaylinesScatter Pays
WildYes
Columns:5
Scatter:Yes
AutoplayYes
Multiplier:Yes
Min Bet0,10
Max Bet300,00
Free spins:Yes
Jackpot:10,000х your bet

Review of Sweet Delights

 corwn  cherries  ruby  sapphire  watermelon  yellow-star  pink-dot  pink-star  pink-star  purple-dot  purple-star

Sweet Delights is an online slot created by AvatarUX, designed for players who appreciate candy-themed visuals and sugary settings. The game includes several features intended to boost winning chances, adding extra engagement and potential rewards during play.

Gameplay Features and Bonuses

Sweet Delights Wild

Sweet Delights plays out on a 5×5 grid and offers a 96,51% RTP alongside medium volatility. The slot uses a Scatter Pays system, meaning wins are awarded when 8 or more identical symbols land anywhere on the grid.

Expanding Wilds

At random moments during gameplay, an Expanding Wild feature may be triggered. When it activates, Wild symbols appear as stacked icons covering 2 or 3 positions. Each Wild carries a randomly assigned multiplier ranging from 2x to 10x, which applies to any win involving that Wild. Wilds substitute for all other symbols except the Bonus and Multiplier Gumballs.

Sweet Delights Multipliers

Multiplier Gumball Machines

These special symbols can appear at random during spins and cascades in Free Spins mode. Each Gumball carries a multiplier between 2x and 100x, which applies to the total win after the final cascade of the spin.

Free Spins

Landing 4, 5, or 6 Bonus symbols awards 10, 12, or 15 Free Spins, respectively. Additional Bonus symbols during the round can extend the feature:

  • 3 extra Bonus symbols = 3 more spins
  • 4 extra Bonus symbols = 4 more spins
  • 5 extra Bonus symbols = 5 more spins
  • 6 extra Bonus symbols = 6 more spins

Progression Bar and Sugar Party!

Sweet Delights Bonus

Each win during the Free Spins round fills the Progression Bar by one position. After 10 wins, the Sugar Party! mode is activated, awarding 3 extra Free Spins with increased chances of landing Multiplier Gumballs and Expanding Wilds.

During Sugar Party!, Multiplier Gumballs remain sticky between spins until a win occurs.

Ante Bet

Activating the Ante Bet triples the chance of triggering the Free Spins feature through standard gameplay.

Sweet Delights Expanding Wilds

Xpress Feature Buys

  • Bonus: 10 Free Spins for 60x the bet
  • Bonus Plus: 12 Free Spins for 120x the bet
  • Bonus Premium: 15 Free Spins for 400x the bet
  • Bonus Max: 15 Free Spins with sticky Multiplier Gumballs for 1,000x the bet

Design and Soundtrack

Expanding Wilds Symbols

Sweet Delights is set in a vibrant, candy-themed environment. The backdrop resembles a bakery, painted in bright pink and filled with cupcakes, cakes, and other sweet treats.

In addition, the 5×5 grid is packed with themed symbols, including J-A figures encased in candy, along with eclairs, cupcakes, doughnuts, orange cakes, and strawberry cakes. Moreover, the game’s atmosphere is complemented by a cheerful soundtrack that ties in well with the overall aesthetic.

For those who enjoy similar themes and mechanics, Golden Gumballs by Four Leaf Gaming and Book of Candy by Pragmatic Play offer comparable experiences.

The Bottom Line

Sweet Delights stands out for its dynamic feature set, including Expanding Wilds with multipliers, sticky Multiplier Gumballs, and a Scatter Pays system.

Additionally, the Free Spins mode, enhanced by a Progression Bar and Sugar Party! spins, adds extra excitement, while the Ante Bet and multiple Xpress buy options give players more control over the gameplay.

Sweet Delights compared to other slots

Name:Sweet DelightsBuffalo of WealthMagic Mummy Megaways20 Burning CloverFrogbloxJolly Treasures
Provider:AvatarUXPlay'N GoBGamingEGT DigitalELK StudiosEvoplay Entertainment
Paylines:Scatter PaysUp to 32,768Up to 200,7042046,6565
Bonus:YesYesYesYesYesYes
Free spins:YesYesYesNoYesYes
WildYesYesYesYesYesNo
Jackpot:10,000х your bet7,000х your bet5,000х your betProgressive25,000х your bet3,000х your bet

Pros & Cons

Pros:
  • Expanding Wilds with multipliers

  • Sticky Multiplier Gumballs

  • Free Spins with retriggers

  • Mobile compatibility

Cons:
  • Feature buys can be costly

  • Medium volatility may not suit players

Valuable Tips & Tricks to Maximize Your Success in Sweet Delights

Sweet Delights

We have compiled a collection of useful tips and strategies to help you enhance your chances of winning in Sweet Delights. While we cannot guarantee results, implementing these techniques can alter your gameplay experience and steer it in a specific direction. In some instances, these tips may amplify your winning potential and enable you to secure even greater rewards from Sweet Delights.

However, it is important to remember that they do not always yield the desired outcome. In such situations, we advise taking a break and refraining from persistently pursuing victory, as doing so could lead to substantial losses.

Here is what you can try:

Sweet Delights
1

Take breaks

Take Breaks

Slot games can be captivating, and getting engrossed in the gameplay for an extended period is easy. However, regular breaks are essential for maintaining a clear mind and making sound decisions. Set time limits and ensure you step away from Sweet Delights periodically. Stepping back allows you to recharge, reassess your strategy, and avoid making impulsive decisions driven by emotions.

Taking breaks also helps to prevent fatigue, which can affect your concentration and ultimately impact your gameplay. Remember, a refreshed mind is key to maximizing your chances of winning.

2

Learn from others

Learn From Others

Engage with the vibrant online gambling community to gain insights and learn from experienced players. Forums, social media groups, and online communities focused on Sweet Delights can be valuable resources for sharing strategies, discussing winning techniques, and exchanging tips.

Participate in these discussions, ask questions, and listen to the experiences and advice of others. By tapping into the collective wisdom of the gambling community, you can gain new perspectives, uncover hidden strategies, and refine your own approach to maximize your success in Sweet Delights.

3

Practice responsible gambling

Practice Responsible Gambling

Responsible gambling is crucial for ensuring a safe and enjoyable gaming experience. Set limits, both in terms of time and money, to maintain control over your gameplay. Determine how much time and money you are comfortable allocating to Sweet Delights and stick to those limits. Avoid chasing losses, as it can lead to impulsive decisions and potentially more significant financial risks.

If you find that your gambling habits are becoming problematic or interfering with other areas of your life, seek help and support from relevant resources, such as helplines or support groups. Remember, gambling should be seen as entertainment, and practicing responsible gambling ensures that it remains a positive and enjoyable activity.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RTP of Sweet Delights?

The RTP is set at 96.51%, combined with medium volatility for balanced gameplay.

How do wins work in Sweet Delights?

The slot uses a Scatter Pays system, rewarding wins when 8 or more matching symbols land anywhere on the grid.

What are the special features of Sweet Delights?

It includes Expanding Wilds with random multipliers, sticky Multiplier Gumballs, Free Spins with retriggers, and a Sugar Party! mode unlocked via a Progression Bar.

How are Free Spins triggered in Sweet Delights?

Landing 4 to 6 Bonus symbols awards 10 to 15 Free Spins, with the possibility to earn more during the feature.

What are Xpress features in Sweet Delights?

Players can buy into different Free Spins configurations directly, ranging from basic to enhanced options with sticky multipliers.

Can I play Sweet Delights on mobile?

Yes, the game is optimized for mobile devices and works smoothly on both iOS and Android platforms.

About the Author

author image

Barry

Bonus Hunter

last updated:27 May,2025

As an expert in the field, Barry provides readers with insightful and engaging online casino reviews, staying up-to-date with the latest developments in the industry. With a sharp eye for detail and an unwavering commitment to accuracy, Barry ensures that his content is of the highest quality, delivering information that is both informative and entertaining. Through his writing, Barry brings his deep knowledge of video slots and gambling to a wider audience, sharing his enthusiasm and making the world of online gaming accessible to all.

As an expert in the field, Barry provides readers with insightful and engaging online casino reviews, staying up-to-date with the latest developments in the industry. With a sharp eye for detail and an unwavering commitment to accuracy, Barry ensures that his content is of the highest quality, delivering information that is both informative and entertaining. Through his writing, Barry brings his deep knowledge of video slots and gambling to a wider audience, sharing his enthusiasm and making the world of online gaming accessible to all.

Similar Slots

Today's Gift

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins

1

Spinmama Casino is the most popular online casino for 2026

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins