BetArenas Casino is Restricted in your country. Here are the best casinos with similar features:

Spin Mama Casino Review
Spinmama Casino

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins

BetArenas Casino

6 / 10

United States flag

Players from United States not accepted

BetArenas Casino Welcome Bonus:

350% up to €2000 + 1000 FS

  • Types of slots
  • Quality of slots
  • Overall Experience
  • Bonus
  • Slots

BetArenas Casino puts a casino, a live dealer section, and a sportsbook under one account and runs a promotion on most days of the week. The more useful question is how the bonus rules and cashier limits interact once money is on the account. A crypto user who plays slots regularly gets the most from the site, while a live player or anyone planning large withdrawals has more conditions to plan around.

BetArenas Casino Promotions

  • Welcome Casino Package: New players can receive up to €2,000 and 1,000 free spins across the first three deposits, from €25 each.
  • Monday's Reload Bonus: One Monday deposit earns a 100% match up to €200.
  • Tuesday on the Reels: A Tuesday deposit converts into free spins at 10 per €1, from 250 up to 1,000 spins.
  • Wednesday's Double Fun: Live casino bets of €50 or more on Wednesday return 150 free spins and a €5 live casino bonus.
  • Friday's Free Spins: A Friday deposit of at least €50 earns 350 free spins.
  • Sunday's Spinning Treat: Slot bets totaling €100 or more on Sunday earn 350 free spins.
BetArenas Casino Overview

BetArenas Bonus Requirements

Wagering runs from 1x to 40x, and the amount it applies to changes between offers. Some count the deposit and bonus together, others the bonus alone, and the free spin offers apply it to winnings only, so the headline percentage says little about what a bonus costs to clear.

Welcome Casino Package€25 deposit, first three deposits30x deposit + bonus, 30x spin winnings30 days
Monday’s Reload Bonus€25 deposit35x deposit + bonus7 days
Tuesday on the Reels€25 deposit35x spin winnings7 days
Wednesday’s Double Fun€50 in live bets35x spin winnings and live bonus7 days
Friday’s Free Spins€50 deposit35x spin winnings7 days
Sunday’s Spinning Treat€100 in slot bets35x spin winnings7 days
Live Casino ThursdayLive real money losses1x cashback7 days
Saturday’s Action is Live€25 deposit35x deposit + bonus7 days
Welcome Crypto Combo€30 crypto deposit40x bonus, 40x spin winnings30 days, 48 hours on spin winnings
100% Crypto Bonus€25 crypto deposit40x bonus7 days
Sports offers€25 deposit6x deposit + bonus30 days welcome, 7 days reloads

Welcome Casino Package

BetArenas Casino Bonus

Each part of the package is claimed separately by selecting the matching offer from the drop-down list at the cashier.

  • First deposit: 125% up to €750 and 250 free spins, with the maximum reached on a €600 deposit.
  • Second deposit: 100% up to €750 and 250 free spins, with the maximum reached on €750.
  • Third deposit: 125% up to €500 and 500 free spins, with the maximum reached on €400.

The full €2,000 takes €1,750 in deposits. The 1,000 spins are valued at €0.10, worth €100 in total, and run for 7 days on specific slots chosen by the casino’s administration. At 30x on deposit and bonus, a €100 first deposit and its €125 bonus need €6,750 in bets before a withdrawal. The multiplier is lower than the 35x to 40x common at Anjouan-licensed sites, but counting the deposit nearly doubles the turnover compared with a bonus-only rule.

Weekday Free Spin Offers

Spin values differ, so the count alone is a poor measure of worth. Tuesday pays up to 1,000 spins at €0.10, and a €100 deposit reaches the top. Friday’s 350 spins carry €0.20 each for €70 in total, but the entry point is €50. Sunday’s 350 spins at €0.10 come to €35 and reward slot turnover rather than a deposit. Wednesday pairs 150 spins at €0.20 with a €5 live bonus, credited within 72 hours. All four apply 35x to winnings with 7 days to clear, and winnings under €0.10 are not credited.

Shared Casino Rules

BetArenas Casino Free Spins

The Monday reload at 35x on deposit and bonus turns a €200 deposit into €14,000 in bets within 7 days, or €2,000 a day. Stakes have to stay between €0.50 and €5 while a casino bonus is active, and bets outside that band neither count nor keep their winnings.

  • Slots: 100%
  • Virtual and lucky games: 50%
  • Table games: 20%
  • Live games: Nothing

Live Casino Offers

Live wagering counts roulette at 20%, blackjack at 10%, baccarat at 5%, and other live games at 10%. Saturday’s match at 35x on deposit and bonus puts a €150 deposit at €10,500 in wagering, which becomes €52,500 in roulette bets within 7 days, or €210,000 on baccarat. The Thursday cashback looks close to cash at 1x, but the same rates apply, so a €100 cashback needs €500 on roulette or €2,000 on baccarat. Only real money live losses count toward the cashback.

Crypto Offers

BetArenas Casino Payments

The crypto offers apply 40x to the bonus alone. A €200 crypto deposit under the welcome combo earns €300 and needs €12,000 in bets, while the same €200 under the casino package needs €13,500, so the higher multiplier works out lighter. The banners quote 1 BTC, but the terms set the limit at €100,000. The combo cannot be used alongside other promotions, and its spin winnings have to be wagered within 48 hours, the shortest window on the site.

Sports Offers

The sports offers apply 6x to deposit and bonus, far lighter than the casino side. The maximum stake equals the deposit, up to the amount that triggers the full bonus, and the 50% reloads need €200 to reach €100.

  • Single and multiple bets only
  • At least one selection at 1.70 odds
  • Football, basketball, ice hockey, and tennis
  • No handicap or draw no bet markets
  • No void, cashed-out, or free bets

VIP Club

The published perks are faster withdrawal handling, a personal account manager, and personalized offers such as low-wagering deposit bonuses and cashback. Membership is not permanent and extends with continued play. No tiers or thresholds are published, and the operator does not state whether VIP status raises the withdrawal limits, which is the detail a high-volume player most needs.

Overview

BetArenas Casino Offers

The site launched in 2025 and is operated by Green Champions Leader SRL under a license from Anjouan. Its library holds more than 13,500 games from 120+ providers, split into 12,200+ slots, 900+ live dealer tables, and 770+ instant games, and a sportsbook covering 30+ sports runs on the same account. The interface is available in 10+ languages, accounts can be held in 15+ currencies, and players are accepted from more than 50 countries.

The live section is larger than most casinos of this size carry, and the cashier accepts single crypto deposits of up to €100,000. The withdrawal rules are the main reservation, with a €100 minimum, a €1,000 limit per request, and 3x turnover on every deposit.

The Thursday cashback is the offer I would read twice before counting on it. The 1x playthrough looks like near-cash, but with baccarat contributing 5%, a €100 return means €2,000 in handle, so I would clear it on roulette at 20% and keep my unit size small.

author image

Barry

Bonus Hunter

On 21 October,2026

Rated BetArenas Casino with

6 / 10

Game Catalog

BetArenas Casino Games

Slots account for about 90% of the library, which lines up with the bonus rules, since slots are the only games that count in full toward casino wagering. More than 60 virtual sports games covering football, horse racing, greyhounds, and table tennis sit alongside the casino sections.

Slots

Themes cover classic and fruit slots, candy, animals, fishing, ancient Asian, Egyptian, and Greek mythology, the Wild West, and Vikings, along with long-running series such as Big Bass, Book Of, Gates of Olympus, and Sweet Bonanza. Mechanics include Bonanza, Bonus Buy, Hold & Win, Jackpot, and Megaways, among others. No average RTP is published for the library, so the information panel inside each game is the place to check what a title returns.

Live Casino

More than 900 live tables cover baccarat, blackjack, poker, roulette, and game shows, a larger share of the catalog than most slot-led casinos give to live play. The promotions follow that weighting with live-only offers on Thursday and Saturday, since live games do not count toward the standard casino bonuses. The operator does not state which languages the tables are hosted in.

Instant Games

The instant section runs past 770 titles and covers crash games such as Aviator and Chicken Road along with Mines, Plinko, Dice, Hilo, Limbo, Balloon, Goal, scratch cards, bingo, keno, lotto, and wheel games, among others.

Sportsbook

Betting covers more than 30 sports, including football, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, volleyball, and table tennis, across competitions such as the UEFA Champions League, Europa League, La Liga, the NBA, the ATP Tour, and MLB. In-play markets run on a smaller set of 5+ sports, among them basketball, tennis, volleyball, badminton, and cricket. Coverage of eSports takes in 10+ titles, including Counter-Strike, League of Legends, Dota 2, Valorant, and Mobile Legends.

Tournaments

Casino tournaments run occasionally rather than to a published schedule, so the promotions page shows whether one is active at a given time.

13500+

Casino games

13,000+

Mobile games

900+

Live games

BetArenas Mobile App

No native app is available from the App Store or Google Play. The site runs in mobile browsers on iOS and Android, and more than 13,000 of the 13,500+ games load on a phone, so only around 500 titles are limited to desktop.

Load times on a phone are in line with the desktop version, and the layout adapts to touch screens with no loss of function. A player can register, deposit, claim a bonus, place sports bets, and request a withdrawal from a handset, so no part of the account requires a computer.

BetArenas Casino Mobile
ios

IOS

android

Android

windows

Windows

BetArenas Withdrawal & Deposit Options

The cashier accepts 15+ deposit methods and 10+ withdrawal methods. The exact list depends on the player’s region, so the cashier is worth checking before registering.

Method GroupMethodsDeposit RangeWithdrawal per Request
CardsVisa, Mastercard€25 – €500Not available
Mobile walletsApple Pay, Google Pay€25 – €1,000Not available
Banking appRevolut via Payop€25 – €1,000Not available
Prepaid voucherCashlib€25 – €150Not available
E-walletsMiFinity€25 – €2,000€100 – €1,000
E-walletsLuxonPay€20 – €5,000€100 – €500
BankBank TransferNot available€100 – €1,000

Cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, and Cashlib accept deposits only, and bank transfer works in the opposite direction. A player who funds the account by card therefore needs MiFinity, LuxonPay, a bank account, or a crypto wallet set up before the first withdrawal.

Withdrawal Limits

  • €100 minimum per withdrawal
  • €1,000 maximum per request, €500 on LuxonPay
  • €5,000 limit per day
  • €25,000 limit per month
  • 3x deposit turnover before any request

The gap between the two sides of the cashier defines the payment setup. A crypto deposit can reach €100,000 in one transaction, but withdrawing that amount would take 100 separate requests and four months at the monthly limit. The 3x rule covers every deposit, bonus or not, which is stricter than the 1x many operators use.

Processing Times

Requests are processed within 3 business days. Crypto payouts are the quickest at a few minutes to 1 day, e-wallets take a few hours to 2 days, and bank transfers can use the full period. Submitting verification documents early keeps identity checks from adding to the wait.

Deposit Methods
Withdrawal methods

€

US$

NOK

ZAR

HUF

RUB

TRY

MXN

CAD

KZT

INR

AUD

BRL

NZD

CLP

GBP

ARS

Software Providers

Games come from 120+ studios, a supplier count that points to aggregator integrations rather than a short list of direct partnerships. The practical result is depth in every category, from large slot and live dealer studios to smaller developers focused on crash and instant titles.

Is BetArenas Legit?

BetArenas Casino Promotion

Yes, in the sense that an identifiable company runs it under a gambling license, although that license sets a low bar. Anjouan licenses are issued by the island’s Offshore Finance Authority and are common among recent launches because they are faster and cheaper to obtain than European ones. The license requires an operator to identify itself, follow AML and KYC procedures, and publish its rules, but it lacks the dispute services and enforcement record of regulators in Malta or the UK.

  • Operator named as Green Champions Leader SRL
  • Complaints go to the operator first
  • No independent dispute service attached
  • Limited leverage over delayed payouts

The operating history is short, which matters more under a light license, since a record of paid withdrawals is what a player relies on in place of regulatory oversight. Play also runs on a numbered domain while the support address uses the main brand name. Mirror domains are common among offshore operators facing regional blocking and are not a warning sign by themselves, but phishing copies imitate the same kind of address, so a player should arrive through a trusted link.

Anyone who treats a European license as a requirement should look elsewhere, and that position is reasonable. A player who accepts an Anjouan license is dealing with an operator that at least publishes its terms in detail.

BetArenas License & Security

BetArenas Casino License

The published documentation includes the terms and conditions, general bonus terms, an underage gaming policy, a privacy policy, responsible gaming and self-exclusion policies, an AML and KYC policy, and sports betting rules, among others. All of it can be read before registration. The self-exclusion policy deserves a mention, since it gives a player a formal way to block access, and not every offshore operator publishes one.

The bonus terms are more detailed than average. Each promotion lists its stake limits, contribution rates, activation window, and expiry, which lets a player work out what an offer costs before depositing.

Customer support runs 24/7 through live chat and email, with no phone line. Live chat handles routine questions within a few minutes. Email suits verification queries and payment disputes, though replies can take hours depending on the case and the queue. An FAQ covers account management, deposits, and withdrawals. The operator does not state which languages support is available in.

  • Established:

    2025
  • Owner:

    Green Champions Leader S.R.L.
  • Licenses:

    Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority
  • Country

    50+ countries
  • Trust:

    5/10
  • Live Chat

    24/7
  • Email Support

    24/7
  • Phone Support

    No
  • Support Score

    5
  • Languages:

    EN, DE, FI, NO, PT, FR, IT, ES, AZ, RU, TR, HU, CS, PL

The Bottom Line

This is a casino built for frequent, moderate-sized play. A slots player who deposits in crypto, claims the weekly offers, and withdraws in amounts under €1,000 will find that the site works well, and the 6x sports wagering is fair for anyone who also bets. The fit is weaker for live players, whose offers carry contribution rates as low as 5%, and for high rollers, since a €100,000 deposit ceiling means little against a €25,000 monthly withdrawal limit. The Anjouan license is one more reason to keep balances modest and withdraw regularly.

Languages and currencies

Supported Languages
EnglishGermanItalianFinnishNorwegianCzechHungarianPolishPortugueseSpanishFrenchRussianTurkish
Accepted Currencies

€

US$

NOK

ZAR

HUF

RUB

TRY

MXN

CAD

KZT

INR

AUD

BRL

NZD

CLP

GBP

ARS

RTP

80%

Min Deposit

€25

Min Withdrawal

€100

Payout

Up to 3 days

Payment Score

5

Trust

5

About the Author

Barry

Bonus Hunter

last updated:21 October,2026

As an expert in the field, Barry provides readers with insightful and engaging online casino reviews, staying up-to-date with the latest developments in the industry. With a sharp eye for detail and an unwavering commitment to accuracy, Barry ensures that his content is of the highest quality, delivering information that is both informative and entertaining. Through his writing, Barry brings his deep knowledge of video slots and gambling to a wider audience, sharing his enthusiasm and making the world of online gaming accessible to all.

As an expert in the field, Barry provides readers with insightful and engaging online casino reviews, staying up-to-date with the latest developments in the industry. With a sharp eye for detail and an unwavering commitment to accuracy, Barry ensures that his content is of the highest quality, delivering information that is both informative and entertaining. Through his writing, Barry brings his deep knowledge of video slots and gambling to a wider audience, sharing his enthusiasm and making the world of online gaming accessible to all.

How to Make a First Deposit

A first deposit takes a few minutes once the account is open.

1

Open the cashier.

Log in and select the deposit option to see the methods available in the player’s region.

2

Pick a payment method.

Most methods start at €25. Card deposits cannot be withdrawn back to the card.

3

Choose a bonus or skip it.

Select the matching offer from the bonus drop-down list, or leave it empty to play with no bonus wagering.

4

Enter the amount.

Check it against the bonus minimum, which is €25 on most offers, €30 for the crypto welcome offer, and €50 on Friday.

5

Confirm the payment.

Complete the transfer in the provider’s window, or send crypto to the displayed wallet address on the correct network.

Pros & Cons

Pros:
  • 13,500+ games in total

  • 900+ live dealer tables

  • 30x welcome package wagering

  • €100,000 crypto deposit limit

  • 6x wagering on sports bonuses

  • 24/7 live chat and email

Cons:
  • €100 minimum withdrawal

  • €1,000 limit per request

  • 3x deposit turnover rule

  • Cards are deposit-only

  • Low live wagering contributions

  • Light-touch Anjouan license

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BetArenas a legitimate casino?

It is operated by Green Champions Leader SRL under an Anjouan license and publishes a full set of policies, though the license offers limited dispute options.

What is the minimum deposit?

€25 on most methods, or €20 through LuxonPay. Crypto deposits go up to €100,000 per transaction.

How much can be withdrawn at once?

Each request is limited to €1,000, or €500 on LuxonPay, with a €100 minimum. The daily limit is €5,000 and the monthly limit is €25,000.

Can cards be used for withdrawals?

No. Cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, and Cashlib are deposit-only, and payouts go through bank transfer, MiFinity, LuxonPay, or cryptocurrency.

How long do withdrawals take?

Up to 3 business days, with crypto the fastest at a few minutes to 1 day.

Do deposits have to be wagered before a withdrawal?

Yes. Each deposit has to be wagered 3x before a withdrawal can be requested.

Do live casino games count toward bonus wagering?

Not on the standard casino and crypto bonuses. Live play has its own offers, where contribution rates range from 5% to 20% depending on the game.

Is there a sportsbook?

Yes, with 30+ sports, 10+ eSports titles, and 60+ virtual sports games.

How does a player join the VIP Club?

Through an invitation based on account activity, or immediately with a single deposit of €1,000 or more.

Lolajack Casino is the most popular online casino for 2026

Up to €15,000 + 400 Free Spins

Today's Gift

100% Up to €450 + 250 Free Spins

1